Sportive  

Routes


Rotary


Charities


Sponsors


Joining Info


Contact


Bideford Triathlon

Two Moors 100 Sportive 2016 Results

100 mile Sportive   


Robert Ayling  07:37:58 Bronze

Paul Badman  07:37:58 Bronze

Alan Bellew  06:22:33 Silver

Luis Canosa Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 07:25:24 Bronze

Andrew Corbett Taw Velo 06:31:55 Silver

Josh Coyne Okehampton Cycle Club 06:17:54 Silver

Simon De Burgh Tri Force  06:04:02 Silver

Glenn Downs  06:06:18 Silver

Roger Eaves  06:14:14 Silver

Neil Fitzpatrick R M Cycling (RMCC) 07:25:21 Bronze

Trevor Foxford  07:29:54 Bronze

Reg Gilbert  08:16:58 Bronze

Michael Gilbert  07:17:06 Bronze

Richard Goodyear  08:06:05 Bronze

Chris Guest  06:10:32 Silver

Nigel Hale-Hunter  06:15:34 Silver

Nick Hawkes  07:52:09 Bronze

Lawrence Hawkins  06:51:40 Silver

Matthew Hewis  06:49:30 Silver

David Hold Bridgwater Cycling Club 07:51:55 Bronze

Liz Hulland Crawley Wheelers 09:02:38 Bronze

Gordon Jones  06:24:41 Silver

Phil Keymer  07:25:20 Bronze

James McDiarmid Hammer Sports 06:30:07 Silver

Tim Medd  06:55:01 Silver

Mark Mitchell St Austell Wheelers CC 07:45:57 Bronze

Julian Morrish  07:33:50 Bronze

Adam Nightingale  08:09:36 Bronze

Garry ODea  05:51:39 Gold

Martin Pearce Okehampton Cycle Club 06:08:14 Silver

Karen Reeves  06:08:14 Silver

Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers 09:02:38 Bronze

Ingo Resing SuS Stadtlohn Triathlon 07:41:13 Bronze

Ian Robinson  06:23:51 Silver

Robert Rolling  08:09:36 Bronze

Andrew Rosenthal The Moorauders 07:52:09 Bronze

james rowntree  07:37:11 Bronze

Elaine Rowtcliff  08:48:12 Bronze

Dave Sutton  08:32:00 Bronze

Naomi Thorne  08:16:58 Bronze

Steve Tucker  08:04:18 Bronze

Graham Turner Exeter Wheelers 06:36:26 Silver

Steve Williams  08:48:12 Bronze

Steve Williams  08:04:18 Bronze

David Williams  07:51:55 Bronze

Jim Williams Exe Velo Cycling Club 06:48:07 Silver

Christopher Wood Taw Velo 07:25:22 Bronze

Ricky Butler  06:33:19 Silver

Greg Stacey ND Wheelers 06:49:30 Silver

Andy Pye  06:20:29 Silver

Calvin Loach  05:59:15 Gold

Matt  Saunders Bideford Peleton 06:12:33 Silver

Adrian Wilson Taw Velo 07:12:02 Bronze

     


 100 km Sportive  


Matthew Anderson-Retter Raptor Racing 03:56:56 Gold

Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club 04:04:21 Silver

Samuel Barker-Moore Cycle Sport Dynamo 08:21:15 Bronze

Matt Barnett  03:38:55 Gold

James Bateman  04:40:44 Silver

Dan Bond  05:01:49 Bronze

Jonathan Bowler  07:18:10 Bronze

Mike Brown Bideford Peleton 05:39:45 Bronze

William Brown  04:45:02 Silver

Dan Brown North Devon Triathletes  04:26:42 Silver

James Buchanan  04:02:45 Silver

Warren Burson Holsworthy Peloton 04:06:20 Silver

Ashley Burson  04:06:20 Silver

Michael Carpenter Launceston Velo 05:07:19 Bronze

Rachael Carter  04:36:17 Silver

Martyn Chappell  05:01:51 Bronze

Robert Clarke Holsworthy Peloton 04:06:20 Silver

Nijel Collingham Taw Velo 03:47:23 Gold

Richard Cooke  04:20:35 Silver

Tracey Cox  07:18:29 Bronze

Jeremy  Crowle  04:56:43 Silver

Grant Dunn  05:11:50 Bronze

Rod Eastman Rolling Relics 05:01:51 Bronze

Jeremy Elden  05:44:32 Bronze

Christopher Ellis  06:14:58 Bronze

Clive England  05:41:02 Bronze

Francesca Ford Hammer Sports 05:05:22 Bronze

Paul Fryer  04:40:44 Silver

Marten Gallagher  05:22:23 Bronze

adam gazeley Taw Velo 03:56:40 Gold

Yana Georgieva  06:14:58 Bronze

Richard Gooding Merton Cycopaths 05:09:49 Bronze

Tim Gould  04:43:54 Silver

David Green  04:40:03 Silver

Luke Green  05:02:00 Bronze

Daniel Green Holsworthy Peloton 04:10:20 Silver

Ian  Griffin  04:01:18 Silver

Andy Guy  04:22:43 Silver

Tricia Harrison  05:32:15 Bronze

Barbara Hatrey  03:55:36 Gold

Paul Hatrey  03:56:50 Gold

Stewart Henderson Taw Velo 03:47:23 Gold

Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton 03:39:15 Gold

Mike Hiner  05:34:44 Bronze

nigel howes  04:49:52 Silver

glen ireland newton abbot legend 04:10:20 Silver

Steve Kerslake Holsworthy Peloton 04:06:20 Silver

Emma Keyte  05:39:45 Bronze

Kamil Konarski  04:52:33 Silver

Jon Lambert  04:08:55 Silver

Brad Lammas  04:34:58 Silver

Norman Langdon  04:50:42 Silver

Chris Laughton Merton Cycopaths 04:45:02 Silver

Jonathan Lawrence  04:27:27 Silver

Graham Letheren  04:45:02 Silver

Maxwell Liverton Taw Velo 05:14:34 Bronze

Tom Metherell Holsworthy Peloton 03:31:05 Gold

Robert Moore Holsworthy Peloton 04:06:20 Silver

Peter Nancekivell  04:06:28 Silver

Colin Newell  04:45:02 Silver

Kyle Oliver  04:55:45 Silver

luke oliver  04:55:39 Silver

Chris Pattemore  04:08:21 Silver

Adam  Payne   05:33:59 Bronze

Andy Pett Holsworthy Peloton 03:44:39 Gold

Mark Reed  04:54:38 Silver

Christopher Roberts  03:24:41 Gold

Keith Roberts  04:06:56 Silver

Stuart SeymourSmith Holsworthy Peloton 04:31:40 Silver

Gary Sing  04:54:51 Silver

Chris Sing  04:54:51 Silver

Pete Sleeman Launceston Velo 05:26:34 Bronze

Jade Sleeman  05:26:49 Bronze

Adrian Smith  03:52:44 Gold

Katherine Soudry Holsworthy Peloton 04:52:20 Silver

Giles Stacey  03:54:44 Gold

Andy Stevens  03:53:59 Gold

Lynne Storton  04:08:55 Silver

Robert Summerfield Holsworthy Peloton 04:06:20 Silver

Kevin Taylor  04:56:10 Silver

Andrew Timothy  03:32:43 Gold

Rebecca Timothy  04:07:58 Silver

Paul Vickers  04:49:07 Silver

Ian Waldron  04:23:19 Silver

Laura Wallis  04:27:27 Silver

Christopher Walter  04:08:55 Silver

Billy Ware  04:20:35 Silver

Jason Warhurst  05:34:44 Bronze

John Whell   DNF

Helen Willis Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Club 04:22:43 Silver

Kelvin Wills  05:01:49 Bronze

Nick Wills Rolling Relics 05:01:49 Bronze

Karen Wolff Holsworthy Peloton  DNF

Clive Woodward Holsworthy Peloton 04:10:20 Silver

Nick Wooley  05:39:45 Bronze

Alan Wylie  04:12:24 Silver

Shaun Yost  04:06:20 Silver


David Barker  Beacon Roads CC 08:21:15 Bronze

Tom  Barker Beacon Roads CC 07:17:15 Bronze

Alfie Barker Beacon Roads CC 07:17:15 Bronze

Joseph Barker Beacon Roads CC 06:09:39 Bronze

Les Reed  04:01:50 Silver

Nigel Honey Hell-Cats Mudwrestlers 05:08:57 Bronze

Gareth Walkley ND Triathletes 04:27:46 Silver

Chris Hawley  04:09:00 Silver

Bill  Pyke  04:40:49 Silver

Shaun Manning  03:40:34 Gold

Andrew Musson Holsworthy Peloton 05:08:59 Bronze

Wayne Rowtcliff  05:07:15 Bronze

Doug Thring North Dust  04:58:28 Silver

Mark  Turner  04:58:28 Silver

Garry  Cunningham  05:47:59 Bronze

Robert  Thomas Axe Valley Ped 05:14:43 Bronze

Joshua   04:45:02 Silver

Kevin Brosnan  04:45:02 Silver

Stuart  Allman  04:05:35 Silver

Bernard  Wittram  04:43:24 Silver

Jon  Raptor Racing 03:32:59 Gold

Karen Manson  05:24:58 Bronze

Ian Gooding  05:07:19 Bronze

Derek Jackson Holsworthy Peloton 04:37:06 Silver

   06:00:53 Bronze

Philip Borley Bideford Peleton 03:46:14 Gold

Anna Martlew  06:15:26 Bronze

Stephen Sluman  04:44:21 Silver

Philip Avery  04:38:31 Silver

Michael Babb  03:54:44 Gold

Simon Parkhouse  03:59:51 Gold

Gerry Sanders  03:59:40 Gold

Ariane Odessy Novales  04:42:03 Silver

Georgina Newman  04:24:07 Silver

Richard Beer  05:11:50 Bronze

Kim Pickett ND Triathletes 05:35:36 Bronze

Louise Folland ND Triathletes 05:35:36 Bronze

James Gold  04:09:00 Silver

David  Slee   04:34:28 Silver

Valentina Oncescu  06:29:06 Bronze

David  Moss  06:28:53 Bronze