Sportive  

Routes


Rotary


Charities


Sponsors


Joining Info


Contact


Bideford Triathlon

2017 Results

100 mile Sportive

Gold Up to 6 hours

Silver Over 6 and up to 7 hours  

Bronze Over 7 hours


1 Richard Alvarez  08:31 Bronze 08:05 16:36

2 Robert Ayling  07:12 Bronze 08:02 15:14

3 Dave Babb Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chain 07:25 Bronze 08:03 15:28

5 Andrew Baker  07:45 Bronze 08:02 15:47

6 Ken Bartlett  07:28 Bronze 08:03 15:31

7 Brian Bayliss  08:10 Bronze 08:02 16:12

8 Lee Burkin Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 07:23 Bronze 08:02 15:25

9 Robert Case changed to 100k 05:43 Bronze 08:02 13:45

10 Andrew Chubb  07:25 Bronze 08:03 15:28

11 Nijel Collingham Taw Velo 07:12 Bronze 08:02 15:14

12 Patrick Coombe  06:45 Silver 08:45 15:30

13 Brian Docherty  07:16 Bronze 08:03 15:19

14 Robert Dutton  07:56 Bronze 08:03 15:59

16 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo 07:12 Bronze 08:02 15:14

17 Andy Gent Guernsey Rouleurs 07:57 Bronze 08:03 16:00

18 Michael Gilbert  08:00 Bronze 08:07 16:07

19 Shane Green  08:48 Bronze 08:02 16:50

20 Alice Guymer changed to 100k 05:02 Bronze 08:17 13:19

21 Stewart Henderson Taw Velo 07:12 Bronze 08:02 15:14

22 Dan Hook  08:24 Bronze 08:03 16:27

23 Danny Hubbard Holsworthy Peloton 06:39 Silver 08:03 14:42

24 Robert Hughes Okehampton Cycle Club 08:48 Bronze 08:02 16:50

25 Dave Hutton  07:44 Bronze 08:03 15:47

27 Oliver Kenneally  08:08 Bronze 08:07 16:15

28 Shaun Kenneally  08:08 Bronze 08:07 16:15

29 Brian Maddaford Okehampton Cycle Club 09:08 Bronze 08:02 17:10

30 Adam Nightingale  07:48 Bronze 08:05 15:53

 32 Andy Roberts  07:34 Bronze 08:03 15:37

34 Robert Rolling  07:48 Bronze 08:05 15:53

35 Mark Sheath  07:42 Bronze 08:02 15:44

36 Charlie Smith changed to 100k 05:48 Bronze 08:02 13:50

37 Glynn Smith Syston Syclers 07:58 Bronze 08:02 16:00

38 Andy Stevens  08:00 Bronze 08:07 16:07

39 Torin Storton  08:02 Bronze 08:03 16:05

40 Matt Walker  07:28 Bronze 08:03 15:31

41 Julia Walters  08:31 Bronze 08:05 16:36

42 Richard Williamson  08:10 Bronze 08:02 16:12

43 Paul Wingrove  09:05 Bronze 08:05 17:10

44 James Yeomans  07:28 Bronze 08:03 15:31

204 Samuel Grills    08:09 Bronze 08:03 16:12

207 Russell Harris  07:12 Bronze 08:02 15:14

213 Jenny Roberts changed to 100k  05:56 Bronze 08:03 13:59

214 Adrian  Wilson  07:12 Bronze 08:02 15:14


100 km Sportive

 Gold Up to 4 hours  

 Silver Over 4 and up to 5 hours  

 Bronze Over 5 hours  

    

101 Carl Armstrong  04:06 Silver 08:23 12:29

102 Alistair Assheton  04:36 Silver 08:23 12:59

104 Matt Barnett  03:26 Gold 08:20 11:46

105 Jonathan Bowler  07:00 Bronze 08:25 15:25

106 Mike Brown  05:04 Bronze 08:23 13:27

107 William Bryans  06:11 Bronze 08:20 14:31

 109 Stephen Channing Holsworthy Peloton 04:19 Silver 08:25 12:44

113 Garry Davies  06:14 Bronze 08:17 14:31

115 Stephen Dyrda  06:51 Bronze 08:25 15:16

116 Jeremy Elden Taw Velo 04:38 Silver 08:12 12:50

117 Pauline Elliott CTC 05:02 Bronze 08:17 13:19

118 Clive England  05:29 Bronze 08:12 13:41

119 Clare Fewings Taw Velo 04:07 Silver 08:23 12:30

120 Martin Flowerdew  04:30 Silver 08:20 12:50

121 Richard Freeburn  05:33 Bronze 08:25 13:58

122 Ralph Garth  04:58 Silver 08:17 13:15

123 Tim Gould  04:54 Silver 08:17 13:11

124 Simon Grills  06:11 Bronze 08:23 14:34

125 Bill Gunn  06:40 Bronze 08:17 14:57

126 Paul Haigh  04:08 Silver 08:25 12:33

127 Andrew Haydon  04:26 Silver 08:25 12:51

129 Matthew Hewis  03:41 Gold 08:25 12:06

130 Andrew Hill  04:39 Silver 08:23 13:02

131 Nigel Howes  06:11 Bronze 08:23 14:34

132 Tom Hynes  05:34 Bronze 08:03 13:37

133 Glen  Ireland Newton Abbot Legends 04:52 Silver 08:17 13:09

136 Nikki Jones  06:40 Bronze 08:17 14:57

137 Jon Jones  04:31 Silver 08:20 12:51

138 Steve Kerslake Holsworthy Peloton 03:49 Gold 08:25 12:14

140 Norman Langdon  04:47 Silver 08:12 12:59

142 Emma Lomas  04:42 Silver 08:17 12:59

143 Victoria Loze  04:16 Silver 08:17 12:33

144 Lawrence May  04:08 Silver 08:23 12:31

145 Adam May  04:07 Silver 08:23 12:30

146 Royce Molin  03:53 Gold 08:20 12:13

147 Robert Moore Holsworthy Peloton 04:08 Silver 08:25 12:33

148 Colin Moorse No.club 04:44 Silver 08:23 13:07

149 Stephen Morey Holsworthy Peloton 04:24 Silver 08:25 12:49

150 John Moulton Black Torrington BC 05:00 Silver 08:12 13:12

151 Mary Moulton Black Torrington BC 05:14 Bronze 08:12 13:26

152 Andrew Musson Holsworthy Peloton 05:33 Bronze 08:25 13:58

153 Darren Ninnis  04:52 Silver 08:20 13:12

154 Lisa Ninnis  04:56 Silver 08:20 13:16

155 Alan OLdroyd  04:36 Silver 08:17 12:53

156 Kyle Oliver  05:20 Bronze 08:25 13:45

157 Luke  Oliver  05:19 Bronze 08:25 13:44

158 Simon Parkhouse  03:43 Gold 08:23 12:06

159 Julia Pattison  05:03 Bronze 08:12 13:15

160 Tim Paul  04:16 Silver 08:12 12:28

161 Hugh Paul  04:16 Silver 08:12 12:28

162 Lyndon Piper Holsworthy Peloton 04:08 Silver 08:25 12:33

163 Richard Prouse Holsworthy Peloton 04:20 Silver 08:25 12:45

164 Phil Rankin Mickey Cranks CC 06:14 Bronze 08:17 14:31

165 Christian Reynolds  05:04 Bronze 08:20 13:24

166 George Ripper  05:41 Bronze 08:12 13:53

167 Ian Ripper  05:51 Bronze 08:12 14:03

168 Christopher Roberts  03:29 Gold 08:20 11:49

169 David Roe  05:04 Bronze 08:23 13:27

170 Liam Rowe  03:47 Gold 08:20 12:07

172 Chris Sing  05:03 Bronze 08:12 13:15

173 Darryl Spence Central Otago Wakatipu Cycling Club 05:22 Bronze 08:23 13:45

174 Giles Stacey  03:51 Gold 08:20 12:11

175 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South Fork 03:41 Gold 08:25 12:06

177 Robert Summerfield Holsworthy Peloton 04:08 Silver 08:25 12:33

178 Andy Sutton Plymouth Corinthian CC 05:19 Bronze 08:12 13:31

179 Pete Sleeman  03:51 Gold 08:17 12:08

180 Mark  Symons  05:25 Bronze 08:12 13:37

181 Philip Symons  05:52 Bronze 08:12 14:04

182 Siaan Thompson  06:17 Bronze 08:25 14:42

183 Lyndon Townson  04:52 Silver 08:17 13:09

184 Jeremy Tudge  05:03 Bronze 08:23 13:26

185 Allan Vass  04:58 Silver 08:17 13:15

186 Nick Ward  04:16 Silver 08:20 12:36

187 David  Williams  05:47 Bronze 08:20 14:07

188 Sarah Williams  05:44 Bronze 08:20 14:04

189 Damien Williams Holsworthy Peloton 05:44 Bronze 08:20 14:04

191 James Wyllie Eastgate Cycles 04:48 Silver 08:12 13:00

192 Shaun Yost  03:49 Gold 08:25 12:14

201 Shaun Manning  03:41 Gold 08:20 12:01

202 Garreth Walkley  04:24 Silver 08:12 12:36

203 Chris Broxholme  05:22 Bronze 08:17 13:39

205 Dave  Price  08:18 Bronze 08:02 16:20

206 Kevin Carpenter  04:16 Silver 08:20 12:36

208 Doug Thirhill  05:13 Bronze 08:02 13:15

209 Mark Turner  05:13 Bronze 08:02 13:15

210 Darren Goswell  05:12 Bronze 08:17 13:29

211 Ian Norris  05:12 Bronze 08:17 13:29

212 Stuart Allman  04:11 Silver 08:12 12:23

215 James Buchanan  04:34 Silver 08:17 12:51

216 Stuart Smith  03:49 Gold 08:25 12:14

217 Jerry Crowle  04:38 Silver 08:12 12:50

218 Ian Perry  04:18 Silver 08:23 12:41

219 Grant Dunn  04:42 Silver 08:20 13:02

220 Michael Babb  03:46 Gold 08:25 12:11

 222 Dane Sanders  03:57 Gold 08:23 12:20

223 Dan Sanders  04:15 Silver 08:23 12:38


Two Moors 100 Sportive Time Standard  Start  Finish Time Standard  Start  Finish